?

Log in

No account? Create an account
WHATEVAH! [entries|friends|calendar]
blackwindstorm

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

HAPPY 2009! [01/01/09]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Yepyep!

Have a happy new year everyone! :)

0 read post

happy 2008!!! :D [01/01/08]
[ mood | cheerful ]

well, i celebrated new year with a blast! ^.^

with all that fun fireworks... oh the food!~...

how about y'all?

how did you guys celebrated your new year???

it must have been fun! :)


may we all start the year of the rat right! ;)

0 read post

I'M MARRIED!!! <3 [06/04/06]
[ mood | calm ]

YEY!!! I married Eriol Hiiragizawa from CLAMP's Card Captor Sakura!!!

Certificate of Marriage
This is to certify that
Eriol Hiiragizawa & blackwindstorm
were married on
June 02, 2006
Marry Your Favorite Character
3 read post

AFFILIATES [06/02/06]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hello! Hmm... I really don't consider this an icon journal... But I guess I can make this both my personal and icon lj. Alright, weird, I know it is.

Anyways, if you own an icon journal and you would like to affiliate with me, I'd be more than glad to add you!

0 read post

ICON POST 001 [06/02/06]
[ mood | chipper ]

Hooray... My very first icon post! Me so glad~~!

I wanna give credits to darkshadow36 for helping me out with these starter icons of mine. :D


This icon post contains:
(8) - Gakuen Alice
(2) - Detective Conan
-----10 icons-----

TEASERS:


Gimme some love... X3Collapse )

Please do credit blackwindstorm for these! No hotlinking, please!!! ^_^ Thanks. *hugs you all*

15 read post

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]